ACADEMIC RESULTS
Session 2021-22
Class |
No. of students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University Position |
M.Ed Sem IV |
10 |
10 |
- |
8 |
Manpreet Kaur 1st |
M.Ed SemIII |
10 |
10 |
- |
9 |
Manpreet Kaur 1st |
M.Ed Sem II |
12 |
12 |
- |
8 |
Ravinder Kaur 2nd |
M.Ed Sem I |
14 |
14 |
- |
10 |
Gurleen Kaur 1st |
B.Ed- M.Ed Integrated Sem VI |
46 |
46 |
- |
20 |
Gouri Kapoor 2nd |
B.Ed -M.Ed Integrated Sem V |
48 |
48 |
- |
25 |
- |
B.Ed -M.Ed Integrated Sem IV |
39 |
39 |
- |
20 |
Aditi Madaan 1st |
B.Ed -M.Ed Integrated Sem III |
41 |
41 |
- |
30 |
Aditi Madaan 1st |
B.Ed -M.Ed Integrated Sem II |
41 |
38 |
3 |
20 |
Ekam Kaur 2nd |
B.Ed -M.Ed Integrated Sem I |
44 |
44 |
- |
30 |
Rakhi Raizada 1st |
B.A-B.ED Integrated Sem VI |
29 |
15 |
7 |
1 |
Bharat Chauhan 1st |
B.A-B.ED Integrated Sem V |
29 |
29 |
- |
15 |
- |
B.A-B.ED Integrated Sem IV |
35 |
17 |
18 |
5 |
Kiranjot Kaur 1st |
B.A-B.ED Integrated Sem III |
36 |
36 |
- |
13 |
Astha Bajaj, Kiranjot
Kaur and Harshita 1st , 2nd
and 3rd respectively |
B.A-B.Ed Integrated Sem II |
29 |
15 |
14 |
3 |
Niharka 1st |
B.A-B.Ed Integrated Sem I |
31 |
31 |
- |
17 |
Prabhleen 1st |
B.Ed Sem IV |
182 |
182 |
- |
80 |
Simranjit singh 24th |
B.ED Sem III |
182 |
117 |
65 |
25 |
- |
PGDCA (T.E) Sem I |
6 |
6 |
- |
6 |
Sandeep Singh 1st |
PGDCA (T.E) Sem II |
6 |
6 |
- |
5 |
- |
Session 2020-21
Class |
No. of Students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University Position |
M. Ed (Sem I) |
10
|
6 |
1 |
3 |
Manpreet Kaur- 2nd |
M. Ed (Sem III) |
13
|
7 |
- |
6 |
Kritika Arora-1st |
B.Ed- M.Ed Three years Integrated (Sem I) |
41 |
28 |
1 |
12 |
Aditi Madaan-1st |
B.Ed- M.Ed Three years Integrated (Sem III) |
47 |
38 |
5 |
4 |
Gauri Kapoor-4th |
B.Ed- M.Ed Three years Integrated (Sem V) |
41 |
18 |
2 |
21 |
Neha Duggal- 1st Mukti Sharma-2nd Ravinderjit Kaur-3rd |
B.Ed (Sem I) |
190
|
140 |
- |
50 |
Nivedita Aggarwal- 3rd |
B.Ed (Sem IV) |
164
|
150 |
9 |
5 |
- |
B.A. B.Ed Four years Integrated (Sem II) |
38 |
13 |
- |
25 |
Harshita- 1st Aastha Bajaj-3rd Kiranjot Kaur- 11th |
B.A. B.Ed Four years Integrated (Sem III) |
29 |
8 |
18 |
3 |
Bharat Chauhan-2nd |
Session 2019-20
Class |
No. of Students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University Position |
M.Ed (Semester I) |
13 |
10 |
3 |
6 |
Kritika Arora - 1st |
B.Ed M.ED Three Years Integrated (Semester I) |
49 |
47 |
2 |
26 |
Simranjit Kaur-1st |
B.Ed M.ED Three Years Integrated (Semester III) |
42 |
41 |
1 |
36 |
Neha
Duggal- 1st Mukti - 2nd
Ravinderjit Kaur -2nd |
B.Ed. (Semester I) |
170 |
74 |
96 |
5 |
-
|
BA B.Ed. Four Years Integrated (Semester I) |
29 |
7 |
22 |
3 |
Bharat Chauhan - 1st |
PGDCA(T.E.) (Semester I) |
11 |
11 |
- |
4 |
Harpreet Kaur - 3rd |
Session 2018-19
Class |
No. of students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University Position |
M.Ed.
(Semester III) |
22 |
17 |
01 |
04 |
- |
B.Ed.
M.Ed. Three Years Integrated (Semester
I) |
45 |
27 |
- |
18 |
- |
B.Ed.
(Semester I) |
147 |
95 |
52 |
- |
- |
Session 2016-2018
Class | No. of students Appeared | I Division | II Division | Distinction | University Positions |
B.Ed. | 186 | 164 | 01 | 17 | Sukhmani Kaur- 20th |
M.Ed. | 22 | 21 | - | - | |
P.G.D.C.A.(T.E.) | 16 | 15 | - | 06 | Madhu Sharma-1st (Gold Medalist) |
|
Session 2015-2017
Class |
No. of
students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University
Positions |
B.Ed. |
182 |
167 |
15 |
72 |
Rama Joshi- 4th Ashwina Mahajan- 23rd Surbhi Ahuja- 28th |
M.Ed. |
26 |
26 |
- |
18 |
Jaspal- 2nd |
P.G.D.C.A.(T.E.) (Session-2016-17) |
14 |
14 |
- |
07 |
Anajali-1st (Gold Medalist) |
P.G.D.C.A.(T.E.) (Session-2015-16) |
06 |
06 |
- |
03 |
Ruchi Bhargava-1st (Gold Medalist) |
Session 2014-2015
Class |
No. of
students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University
Positions |
B.Ed. |
96 |
81 |
14 |
25 |
Avneet Kaur-2nd Rishma Wodehra- 4th Pujan Preet- 14th |
M.Ed. |
34 |
31 |
03 |
13 |
|
P.G.D.C.A.(T.E.) |
12 |
12 |
- |
- |
|
Session 2013-2014
Class |
No. of
students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University
Positions |
B.Ed. |
100 |
95 |
05 |
43 |
|
M.Ed. |
34 |
34 |
- |
20 |
|
P.G.D.C.A.(T.E.) |
|
|
|
|
|
Session 2012-2013
Class |
No. of
students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University
Positions |
B.Ed. |
99 |
94 |
05 |
24 |
|
M.Ed. |
35 |
34 |
01 |
08 |
Radhika Talwar-1st Jasleen arora- 4th |
P.G.D.C.A.(T.E.) |
|
|
|
|
|
Session 2011-2012
Class |
No. of
students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University
Positions |
B.Ed. |
99 |
86 |
08 |
21 |
|
M.Ed. |
35 |
34 |
01 |
8 |
|
P.G.D.C.A.(T.E.) |
08 |
08 |
- |
06 |
|
Session 2010-2011
Class |
No. of
students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University
Positions |
B.Ed. |
99 |
97 |
02 |
28 |
|
M.Ed. |
34 |
32 |
02 |
06 |
|
P.G.D.C.A.(T.E.) |
06 |
06 |
- |
02 |
|
Session 2009-2010
Class |
No. of
students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University
Positions |
B.Ed. |
98 |
84 |
14 |
14 |
|
M.Ed. |
24 |
19 |
05 |
- |
|
P.G.D.C.A.(T.E.) |
10 |
|
|
|
|
Session 2008-2009
Class |
No. of
students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University
Positions |
B.Ed. |
99 |
86 |
13 |
24 |
|
M.Ed. |
|
|
|
|
|
P.G.D.C.A.(T.E.) |
|
|
|
|
|
Session 2007-2008
Class |
No. of
students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University
Positions |
B.Ed. |
100 |
100 |
- |
14 |
|
M.Ed. |
|
|
|
|
|
P.G.D.C.A.(T.E.) |
|
|
|
|
|
Session 2006-2007
Class |
No. of
students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University
Positions |
B.Ed. |
100 |
99 |
01 |
14 |
|
P.G.D.C.A.(T.E.) |
|
|
|
|
|
Session 2005-2006
Class |
No. of
students Appeared |
I Division |
II Division |
Distinction |
University
Positions |
B.Ed. |
100 |
90 |
10 |
12 |
|